Staff Directory

RHS Staff By Department 2017-2018

Administration

Todd, Jane Principal

Hosford, Andrew Associate Principal

Schilaty, Lindsay Associate Principal

VanderVeer, Jill Associate Principal

Classified Staff

Anderson, Kathryn Classroom IA

Anderson, LaConna Health Room Secretary

Brace, Kathleen Attendance Secretary

Chappon, Michelle Para Educator

Cruz-Rodriguez, Carlos Classroom IA

Davis, Hailey Para Educator

Doyle, Chelsea Receptionist

Drake, Pam Para Educator

Du, Elisa Para Educator

Fisher, Willma Para Educator

Ferry, Cheryl Career Center IA

Frouzesh, Fariba Para Educator

Lawrence, Grace Library IA

Lee, Wen-Hui Classroom IA

Lindquist, Diane Classroom IA

Lindsey, Susan Counseling Secretary/Registrar

Livermore, Megan Data Processor

Magladry, Mary Para Educator

McGinnis, Aarika Classroom IA

Mullen, Paul IA/Building Use

Palm, Jeanie Classroom IA

Peterson, Cheryl Library IA

Rist, Debbie Bookkeeper

Roberts, Mary Administrative Secretary

Sheehy, David Classroom IA

Showalter, Nicole Athletic Secretary

Taylor, Lisa Para Educator

Taylor, Terry Interpreter

Torres, Primrose Para

Williams, Melanie Office Manager

Woods, Doug Classroom IA

Yaklich, Carol Para Educator

Yates, Makayla Para Educator

CUSTODIANS

Holmes, Robert

Canda, Valerio

Castillo, Jose

Chan, David

Youk, Sivleng

Counseling Department

Allen, Jim Counselor - (JAM-MAK)

Belfield, Tara School Psychologist

Chun, Justine Counselor - (PIL-SPI)

Hanson, Lindsey Counselor – (CH-FORR)

Herring, Kimberly Counselor – (A-CE)

Holland, Davin School Psychologist

Lalas, Nicole (Vrabek, Lindsay) Counselor – (FORS-JAL)

Lindsey, Susan Registrar/Counseling Secretary

York, Nikki Social Worker

Zambrowsky-Huls, Ellen Counselor – (MAL-PIK)

Zemke, Alisa Counselor – (SPO-Z)

Student Services

Becker, Jodi RN, BSN LWSD Nurse

Davis, Brandy Speech Therapist

Gilday, Trina Activities Coordinator

Klaber, Jeanette Occupational Therapist

Martin, Matt Athletic Trainer

Martinez, Shelina Physical Therapist

Miller, Corynn Speech Therapist

Pudwill, Dan Athletic Director

Specialists

Bailie, John Athletic Complex Supervisor

Barton, Ruth PAC Manager

Campbell, Cyndi BECCA Specialist

Handschin, Dan Parking Lot Attendant

Jensen, Greg Campus Security

Manzano, Darin Campus Security

Olsen, Kyle SRO

Snyder, Andrea Career Specialist

Career/Technical Ed


Bunnell, Tom CTE/Business

Haule, Lauren Video Production/Photography

Hitchcock, Jane Culinary Arts

Hughes, Peggy Digital Graphics

Schwartz, Rachel CTE/Business

English

Badger, Katie English

Chapel, Emily English

Frable, Pat English

Garritty, Maynard English

Gilday, Trina English/Leadership

Joffre, Kevin English

Lawson, Greg English

McGinnis, Megan English/Yearbook

Pudwill, Dan Senior Writing

Rice, Victoria English

Schemmel, Ruth ELL

Seymore, Andrew English

Simons, Lance English

Swenson, Caitlin English

Tangen, Trevor English

Toews, Brian English/Drama

Library

Erickson, Tracy Librarian

Math

PE/Health

Science

Anderson, Ashley Biology/Credit Recovery

Benton, Alex Chemistry/Physical Science

Bradwisch, Karilyn Biology

Gehring, Jeffrey Physics

Hart, Benjamin Biology

Hayes, Joshua Biology/Physical Science/Anatomy

Huse, Doug Chemistry/Physics

Merrill, Valerie Biology

Miller, Bob Chemistry

Miller, Maggie Biology/Forensics

Osborne, Paul Computer Science

Robinson, Catherine CERT

Schnierer, Brian Physical Science

Tubaugh, Megan Physical Science

Zinter, Mikala Physical Science/Astronomy

Zornes, Kirby Chemistry

Zwanzig, Macy Biology

Social Studies

Carpenter, Natalie World History

Cordell, Lesley * World History/Art History

Costello, Rita US History/International Relations

Gunderson, Pierce Social Studies

Harkins, Mike US History/Contemporary World Problems

Johnson, Ross Contemporary World Problems

McDonald, Gregg US History/World History

Noteboom, Robert US Government/World History

Rood, Lars History/Credit Recovery

Rowley, Bryan World History/Contemporary World Problems

Villeneuve, Denis US History/Psychology

Wearly, Ashley Social Studies

Special Education

Curry, Sharon SDI/Math

Eitel, Natalie Transition

Guatelli, Amy SDI/English

Kolakowski, Eve SDI/Math

Krause, Kristal Transition

Lilley, Devon Transition

Love, Samantha Transition

Koplin, Robert SDI Organization

Mawhinney, Howard History/SDI

Zimmerman, Shelley SDI Math/Social Skills/Organization

Visual/Performance Arts

Chackel, Amy Visual Art

Ferguson, Paula Orchestra

Haule, Lauren Photography/Video Production

Hughes, Peggy Visual Art/Digital Graphics

Okun, Steve Visual Art

Pinder, Jackson Choir/Piano

Robertson, Andy Band/Music Theory

Swain, Jordan Visual Art/Photo

Toews, Brian Drama/English

World Language

Quick Links

I hope that students know that they are the reason I come to work excited every day.
Rhs Staff Member