Staff Directory

RHS Staff By Department 2018-2019

Administration

Todd, Jane Principal

Hosford, Andrew Associate Principal

Schilaty, Lindsay Associate Principal

VanderVeer, Jill Associate Principal

Classified Staff

Anderson, LaConna Health Room Secretary

Asplund, Mary Receptionist

Barnes-Peterson, Cheryl Library OA

Brace, Kathleen Attendance Secretary

Braden, Chelsea Para Educator

Chappon, Michelle Para Educator

Cholewinska, Alicja Para Educator

Davis, Hailey Para Educator

Doyle, Chelsea Administrative Secretary

Drake, Pam Para Educator

Fisher, Willma Para Educator

Ferry, Cheryl Career Center IA

Freeman, Leslie Para Educator

Frouzesh, Fariba Para Educator

Jones, Nicola Library IA

Kelly, Pamela Classroom IA

Lee, Wen-Hui Classroom IA

Lindquist, Diane Classroom IA

Lindsey, Susan Counseling Secretary/Registrar

Livermore, Megan Data Processor

Palm, Jeanie Classroom IA

Rist, Debbie Bookkeeper

Roberts, Mary Office Manager

Sheehy, David Classroom IA

Showalter, Nicole Athletic Secretary

Taylor, Lisa Para Educator

Taylor, Terry Interpreter

Torres, Primrose Para Educator

Ubben, Athena Interpreter

CUSTODIANS

Holmes, Robert

Canda, Valerio

Castillo, Jose

Chan, David

Heng, Sieng

Tugan, Arsen

Youk, Sivleng

Counseling Department

Allen, Jim Counselor - (JO-MA)

Belfield, Tara School Psychologist

Bunyard, Katie Counselor

Hanson, Lindsey Counselor – (CHAT-FRI)

Herring, Kimberly Counselor – (A-CHAS)

Lalas, Nicole Counselor – (FRO-JI)

Lindsey, Susan Registrar/Counseling Secretary

Oshiro, Justine Counselor - (RAI-STO)

Zambrowsky-Huls, Ellen Counselor – (MC-RAG)

Zemke, Alisa Counselor – (STR-Z)

Student Services

Becker, Jodi RN, BSN LWSD Nurse

Gilday, Trina Dean of Students/Activities Coordinator

Klaber, Jeanette Occupational Therapist

Martin, Matt Athletic Trainer

Martinez, Shelina Physical Therapist

Meek, Mary Nurse

Miller, Corynn Speech Therapist

Pudwill, Dan Athletic Director

Specialists

Bailie, John Athletic Complex Supervisor

Barton, Ruth PAC Manager

Campbell, Cyndi BECCA Specialist

Cothran, Andrea College & Career Specialist

Handschin, Dan Parking Lot Attendant

Jensen, Greg Campus Security

Manzano, Darin Campus Security

Mendez, Michael SRO

Career/Technical Ed


Ahrens, Mickey Business Marketing

Bunnell, Tom CTE/Business

Haule, Lauren Video Production/Photography

Hitchcock, Jane Culinary Arts

Hughes, Peggy Digital Graphics

McGinnis, Aarika Digital Graphics

Robinson, Catherine CERT

Schwartz, Rachel CTE/Business

Williams, Melanie Child Development/Health

English

Badger, Katie English

Chapel, Emily English

Drake, Danika ELL English

Elphick, Naomi English

Frable, Pat English

Garritty, Maynard English

Gilday, Trina Leadership

Joffre, Kevin English

Labuz, Charles English

Lawson, Greg English

McGinnis, Megan English/Yearbook

Meara, Mary Kate English

Rice, Victoria English

Schemmel, Ruth ELL

Simons, Lance English

Swenson, Caitlin English

Tangen, Trevor English

Toews, Brian English

Library

Erickson, Tracy Librarian

Math

PE/Health

Science

Anderson, Ashley Biology/Credit Recovery

Benton, Alex Chemistry/Physical Science

Bradwisch, Karilyn Biology

Etnyre, Shannon Biology

Gehring, Jeffrey Physics

Hart, Benjamin Biology

Hayes, Joshua Biology/Anatomy

Hennessey, Kelly Biology/Marine Biology

Huse, Doug Chemistry/Physics

Merrill, Valerie Biology

Miller, Bob Chemistry

Miller, Maggie Biology/Forensics

Schnierer, Brian Chemistry

Tubaugh, Megan Biology

Zinter, Mikala Food Science/Astronomy

Zornes, Kirby Chemistry

Zwanzig, Macy AP Environmental Science/Biology

Social Studies

Carpenter, Natalie World History/Philosophy

Cordell, Lesley World History

Costello, Rita US History/Freshman Academy

Dixon, Parker US History/World History

Gunderson, Pierce Contemporary World Problems

Harkins, Mike US History/Film

Johnson, Ross Contemporary World Problems

McDonald, Gregg US History/World History

Noteboom, Robert APGovernment/World History

Rood, Lars History/Credit Recovery

Rowley, Bryan World History/AP History

Villeneuve, Denis AP US History/AP Psychology

Wearly, Ashley World History/Philosoply

Special Education

Curry, Sharon SDI/Math

Fisher, Shannon SDI Math

Guatelli, Amy SDI/English

Kolakowski, Eve SDI/Math

Koplin, Robert SDI Organization

Krause, Kristal Transition

Lilley, Devon Transition

Love, Samantha Transition

McClung, Susan Transition

Wissing, Edward SDI History/Organization

Zimmerman, Shelley SDI Academic Support

Visual/Performance Arts

Chackel, Amy Visual Art

de Mello e Souza, Jennifer Ceramics

Ferguson, Paula Orchestra

Haule, Lauren Photography/Video Production

Hughes, Peggy Visual Art/Digital Graphics

McPherson, Morgan Visual Art

Notter, Anna-Lisa Art/Drama

Okun, Steve 3D Printing/Ceramics/Visual Art

Pinder, Jackson Choir/Piano

Robertson, Andy Band/Music Theory

Swain, Jordan Visual Art/Photo

World Language

Cooper, Jessica American Sign Language

Endres, Tiffany French

Grimaldo, Jill Spanish

Gutierrez, Pilar Spanish

Hoffmann, Sandra Spanish

Kairis, Alison Spanish

Kuyper, Sam Japanese

Maxwell, Marcia French

McKeehen, Sarah Spanish/Leadership

Shadley, Linda Spanish

Quick Links

I hope that students know that they are the reason I come to work excited every day.
Rhs Staff Member